SEMI DETACHED / G+2 / BURJ AND SKYLINE VIEW
3BR + 4BA · 3,640 sqft
Now
AED 399K
AED 110
Price / sqft
3,640 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 4BA
87d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 2,057
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−0%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 80K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 16K
Total to Close
AED 96K
Loan Amount
AED 319K
Market comparables
AED 110/sqft — 83% below area avg of AED 663/sqft
Ranked #8 of 15 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exclusive | Large Plot | Semi Detac… | AED 400K | 87 | — |
| Corner Unit | Single Row | Upgraded… | AED 370K | 97 | — |
| 3-Bed Corner Townhouse | Spacious &… | AED 325K | 99 | — |
| Brand New | Stand Alone | 4 + Famil… | AED 625K | 100 | — |
| Brand New | 4BR Villa + Maid with L… | AED 550K | 104 | — |
| G+2 | End Unit | Family Room | 3 C… | AED 395K | 105 | — |
| Today's Offer | Keys in Hand | Mult… | AED 500K | 106 | — |
| Spacious 3-Bed Villa | Corner Unit … | AED 390K | 120 | — |
| Rare Corner Plot|G+2|Wide & Spaciou… | AED 400K | 120 | — |
| Exclusive | G + 2 | Middle Unit | G… | AED 290K | 125 | — |
Showing 10 of 14 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Nad Al Sheba Gardens 2
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 400K
Median /sqft
AED 106
Price range
AED 290K – AED 13.70M
Avg. days listed
10d
10 similar 3-bed villas in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 2
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 12h ago.
Similar opportunities
EXLUSIVE | Marina view | Ready
penthouse · Dorra Bay
AED 390K
Luxury 4+maid Penthouse | Sea View | Vacant
penthouse · Elite Residence
AED 425K
Signature Livings Penthouse 1 Bedroom
penthouse · Signature Livings North
AED 120K
Luxury 4BR Penthouse | Marina Skyline Views
penthouse · Damac Heights
AED 350K