PRIME LOCATION PARTIAL SEA VIEW · READY TO MOVE
2BR + 4BA · 2,086 sqft
54-day history · 2 cuts
AED 180
Price / sqft
−38% vs area median
2,086 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 4BA
82d
On market
vs 17d median
AED 1,933
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
2× / 24d
Drop velocity
Accelerating
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 77 / 100.
01 · Deal score
77
Top of the market right now.
02 · Motivation
70
2 cuts in 24d · 82d on market
03 · Negotiability
HIGH
Offer 330K–356K.
04 · Below median
−38%
Vs 16 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 75K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 15K
Total to Close
AED 90K
Loan Amount
AED 300K
Market comparables
AED 180/sqft — 91% below area avg of AED 2,023/sqft
Ranked #5 of 16 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR+M Townhouse l Vacant Now | Best… | AED 350K | 109 | — |
| Ground Floor | Elegant 2BR+M | Azur… | AED 425K | 132 | — |
| Coastal Luxury | 2BR+Maid TH | Move… | AED 425K | 132 | — |
| Ready to move. Corner townhouse. Be… | AED 425K | 132 | −15.0% |
| Fully Furnished | Stunning Sea View… | AED 400K | 194 | −5.9% |
| √ Elegantly Furnished Full Sea View… | AED 290K | 198 | — |
| Prestigious Address | Beautiful Mam… | AED 850K | 243 | — |
| Bright 3BR | Floor-to-Ceiling Windo… | AED 850K | 243 | — |
| Furnished 2BR+M| Full Sea View | Mo… | AED 600K | 265 | — |
| Fully Furnished | Sea View | Maid… | AED 600K | 265 | — |
Showing 10 of 15 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Mamsha Al Saadiyat
16 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 600K
Median /sqft
AED 243
Price range
AED 290K – AED 25.00M
Avg. days listed
17d
10 similar 2-bed apartments in Mamsha Al Saadiyat
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3h ago.
Similar opportunities
Penthouse | Elegant Interior | Gate Tower
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Excellent Home | Type S | Spacious | Vacant
townhouse · Muzera Community