FULLY FURNISHED GOLF BUGGY INCLUDED · IMMACULATE
2BR + 3BA · 1,447 sqft
21-day history · 2 cuts
AED 135
Price / sqft
−2% vs area median
1,447 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
73d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 1,005
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
2× / 21d
Drop velocity
Accelerating
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 49 / 100.
01 · Deal score
49
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
65
2 cuts in 21d · 73d on market
03 · Negotiability
HIGH
Offer 172K–185K.
04 · Below median
−2%
Vs 7 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 1K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 39K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 8K
Total to Close
AED 47K
Loan Amount
AED 156K
Market comparables
AED 135/sqft — 70% below area avg of AED 444/sqft
Ranked #2 of 7 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Now | 2 Bed + Maids | Wel… | AED 170K | 117 | — |
| Upgraded | 12 Cheques | Ready to Mo… | AED 195K | 135 | — |
| Upgraded | Park Backing | 2 Bed + M… | AED 200K | 138 | — |
| View Today | Upgraded Townhouse | P… | AED 199K | 138 | — |
| Single Row | 3 Bed + Maids | Availa… | AED 230K | 144 | — |
| Vacant On Transfer | 2 Bed Plus Mai… | AED 3.25M | 1,991 | — |
Showing 6 of 6 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Andalus Townhouses
7 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 199K
Median /sqft
AED 138
Price range
AED 170K – AED 3.25M
Avg. days listed
10d
6 similar 2-bed townhouses in Al Andalus Townhouses
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 32m ago.
Similar opportunities
Signature Livings Penthouse 1 Bedroom
penthouse · Signature Livings North
AED 120K
Luxury 4+maid Penthouse | Sea View | Vacant
penthouse · Elite Residence
AED 425K
EXLUSIVE | Marina view | Ready
penthouse · Dorra Bay
AED 390K
Luxury 4BR Penthouse | Marina Skyline Views
penthouse · Damac Heights
AED 350K