UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

STUNNING 2BHK SINGLE ROW · BRAND NEW

2BR + 3BA · 2,421 sqft

▼ −4.4%Verified 56m ago

Now

AED 220K

was 230K10K · −4.4%
Open on PropertyFinder

1-day history

AED 91

Price / sqft

−33% vs area median

2,421 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

59d

On market

vs 10d median

AED 1,134

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

🔄Relisted — this listing was removed and reappeared (last: 24 May)

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 53 / 100.

01 · Deal score

53

Composite of price, drop, and motivation.

02 · Motivation

25

1 cut · 59d on market

03 · Negotiability

LOW

Offer 205K–213K.

04 · Below median

−33%

Vs 58 active comparables in this area.

14-day free trial · cancel anytime

Method · 4 inputs / 25 pts eachDOM 25 · Drops 20 · Vel. 20 · % 13Offer ± 4% confidence58 comps · 2h fresh

Free Intelligence Report

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 1K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 44K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 9K

Total to Close

AED 53K

Loan Amount

AED 176K

Market comparables

AED 91/sqft 59% below area avg of AED 220/sqft

Ranked #10 of 24 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 23 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceThe Dahlias

58 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 330K

Median /sqft

AED 82

Price range

AED 220K – AED 19.00M

Avg. days listed

10d

17 similar 2-bed townhouses in The Dahlias

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 56m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →