UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

EQUISITE GARDEN VILLA 4BR G+1 VILLAS DUBAI ISLAND

4BR + 6BA · 6,458 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 1h ago

Now

AED 9.80M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,517

Price / sqft

6,458 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 6BA

52d

On market

vs 7d median

AED 50,513

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
19 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Bay Villas, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 51K

vs AED 51K at pre-drop price (AED 9.80M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 1.96M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 392K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 20K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 2.37M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 7.84M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 7.31M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 49K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 51K
+AED 2K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
41.4k50.5k60.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 10K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
BAY VILLAS · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 19 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,517 /sqft-15%

vs area median AED 1,788 /sqft · 18 comps

RANK
2 / 19
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
5.1M12.3M19.4M2,4455,2097,973SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,5171,3992,483
BREAKDOWN · 18 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
16
89% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
2
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 2d
NEW THIS WEEK
11
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 18 comparables, 16 are more expensive per sqft. The 2 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
BAY VILLAS · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1156347 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 9.80MThis: AED 9.80M · 0%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
7d
THIS: 52D · +45D
ACTIVE COMPS
19
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Bay Villas
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:04 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 0034BRBY
Last verified