UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SINGLE ROW PRIVATE POOL · BIG GARDEN

5BR + 6BA · 4,744 sqft · Seef Al Jubail

▼ −12.2%Dropped 2×Verified 19m ago

Now

AED 610K

was 695K85K · −12.2%
Open on PropertyFinder

34-day history · 2 cuts

AED 129

Price / sqft

4,744 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

49d

On market

vs 11d median

AED 3,144

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

2× / 28d

Drop velocity

Accelerating

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 33 / 100.

01 · Deal score

33

Composite of price, drop, and motivation.

02 · Motivation

60

2 cuts in 28d · 49d on market

03 · Negotiability

HIGH

Offer 537K–580K.

04 · Below median

Comparison against active comparables.

14-day free trial · cancel anytime

Method · 4 inputs / 25 pts eachDOM 25 · Drops 20 · Vel. 20 · % 13Offer ± 4% confidence200 comps · 2h fresh

Free Intelligence Report

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 3K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 122K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 24K

Total to Close

AED 146K

Loan Amount

AED 488K

Market comparables

AED 129/sqft 78% below area avg of AED 581/sqft

Ranked #24 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceAl Jubail Island

200 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 450K

Median /sqft

AED 102

Price range

AED 90K – AED 30.00M

Avg. days listed

11d

46 similar 5-bed villas in Al Jubail Island

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 19m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →