UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED, STUNNING VIEW, FULLY FURNISHED

5BR + 6BA · 6,634 sqft · Chorisia 2 Villas

★ Golden VisaVerified 11m ago

Now

AED 20.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 3,015

Price / sqft

6,634 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

45d

On market

vs 14d median

AED 103,088

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
59 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Al Barari, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 103K

vs AED 103K at pre-drop price (AED 20.00M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 4.00M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 800K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 40K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 4.84M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 16.00M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 14.93M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 6K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 103K
+AED 97K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
84.5k103.1k123.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 20K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
AL BARARI · 5BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 49 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 3,015 /sqft+733%

vs area median AED 362 /sqft · 48 comps

RANK
35 / 49
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.4M86.8M173.3M42013,20225,983SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 3,015927,518
BREAKDOWN · 48 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
14
29% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
34
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 43d
NEW THIS WEEK
27
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 48 comparables, 14 are more expensive per sqft. The 34 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
AL BARARI · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 1.20MThis: AED 20.00M · +1567%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
14d
THIS: 45D · +31D
ACTIVE COMPS
59
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Al Barari
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:04 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · MMG-406
Last verified
11m ago
24 May, 05:04 PM
Freshness
Hourly