UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

MODERN FAMILY HOME FURNISHED · CINEMA

4BR + 5BA · 8,801 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 1h ago

Now

AED 2.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 227

Price / sqft

−43% vs area median

8,801 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

42d

On market

vs 21d median

AED 10,309

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −43%
−43%
AED 227/sqft vs area median 325/sqft. See 41 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 227/SQFT
41 ACTIVE COMPS IN ENTERTAINMENT FOYER

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
41 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Entertainment Foye, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 10K

vs AED 10K at pre-drop price (AED 2.00M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 400K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 80K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 4K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 484K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 1.60M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.49M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 18K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 10K
AED 7K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 1.0 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
8.4k10.3k12.3k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 2K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
ENTERTAINMENT FOYER · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 40 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 227 /sqft-30%

vs area median AED 325 /sqft · 39 comps

RANK
16 / 40
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.6M23.9M47.3M5,0219,89214,763SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M