UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

EXQUISITE VILLA 7 BEDS · MODERN INTERIOR

7BR + 7BA · 23,261 sqft · Sector E

★ Golden VisaVerified 6d ago

Now

AED 3.50M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 150

Price / sqft

23,261 sqft

Built-up area

7BR + 7BA

42d

On market

vs 12d median

AED 18,040

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
13 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Emirates Hills, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 18K

vs AED 18K at pre-drop price (AED 3.50M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 700K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 140K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 7K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 847K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 2.80M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 2.61M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 15K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 18K
+AED 3K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
14.8k18.0k21.6k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 4K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
EMIRATES HILLS · 7BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 11 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 150 /sqft-96%

vs area median AED 3,462 /sqft · 10 comps

RANK
6 / 11
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
1.5M82.1M162.8M11,87527,62143,366SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 150844,560
BREAKDOWN · 10 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
5
50% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
5
See table
MEDIAN DOM
5d
this listing: 38d
NEW THIS WEEK
6
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 10 comparables, 5 are more expensive per sqft. The 5 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
EMIRATES HILLS · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 3.00MThis: AED 3.50M · +17%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
12d
THIS: 42D · +30D
ACTIVE COMPS
13
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Emirates Hills
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 18 MAY, 04:17 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · LH-1223
Last verified
6d ago
18 May, 04:17 PM