UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

GREAT DEAL PRIME PROJECT · OLVERA

2BR + 3BA · 1,732 sqft

▼ −1.3%★ Golden VisaVerified 1h ago

Now

AED 2.20M

was 2.23M30K · −1.3%
Open on PropertyFinder

1-day history

AED 1,270

Price / sqft

−15% vs area median

1,732 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

40d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 11,340

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

🔄Relisted — this listing was removed and reappeared (last: 24 May)
II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 36 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
36/ 100
Fair deal

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 36 PTS
2
5
10
9
10
Drop % 2/35
Negotiability 5/25
Below median 10/20
Confidence 9/10
Relist signal 10/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 25
25
1 cut · 40d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−1%D38+38d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −1%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer AED 2.05M AED 2.13M. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 2.13MAED 2.05MAED 2.20Mlow AED 1.65M
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION
04
BELOW MEDIAN · −15%
−15%
AED 1,270/sqft vs area median 1,284/sqft. See 132 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 1,270/SQFT
132 ACTIVE COMPS IN BLOOM LIVING

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
132 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Bloom Living, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −1.3% · −-30K

PRICE ACTION · 38 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
2.1M2.3M2.5M2.7MAREA MEDIAN · 2.6M−1%
AskingArea median 2.6MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D38
was AED 2.23MAED 2.20M
38d after listing
1.3%
-AED 30K
TOTAL · 38D
1.3%
-AED 30K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 1.3% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
Rates per UAE Central Bank Q2 guidance. 25y · 75% LTV is the current Emirates NBD base for residents.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 11,340−AED 155 / mo

vs AED 11,494 at pre-drop price (AED 2.23M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 440K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 88K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 5K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 533K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 1.76M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.64M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 12,885
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 11,340
AED -1,545 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 5.0 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
9.3k11.3k13.6k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 2,244/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
BLOOM LIVING · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 51 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,270 /sqft-1%

vs area median AED 1,284 /sqft · 50 comps

RANK
26 / 51
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M2.3M4.5M1,0312,9194,807SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,270572,024
BREAKDOWN · 50 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
25
50% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
25
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 38d
NEW THIS WEEK
43
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 50 comparables, 25 are more expensive per sqft. The 25 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
BLOOM LIVING · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 2.58MThis: AED 2.20M · -15%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
5d
THIS: 40D · +35D
ACTIVE COMPS
132
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Bloom Living
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 03:45 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · UNI-S-13814
Last verified
1h ago
24 May, 03:45 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed