UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

HOT DEAL 2BR CITY VIEW · CHILLER FREE

2BR + 2BA · 1,280 sqft

Verified 5d ago

Now

AED 134K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 105

Price / sqft

−26% vs area median

1,280 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 2BA

38d

On market

vs 16d median

AED 691

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

Our model rates this listing across four signals.

01 · Deal score

Composite of price, drop, and motivation.

02 · Motivation

Days on market + cut history.

03 · Negotiability

Suggested offer range based on seller signals.

04 · Below median

−26%

Vs 5 active comparables in this area.

14-day free trial · cancel anytime

Method · 4 inputs / 25 pts eachDOM 25 · Drops 20 · Vel. 20 · % 13Offer ± 4% confidence5 comps · 2h fresh

Free Intelligence Report

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 691 /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 27K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 5K

Total to Close

AED 32K

Loan Amount

AED 107K

Market comparables

AED 105/sqft 14% above area avg of AED 92/sqft

Ranked #4 of 5 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 4 of 4 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceCapital Plaza Tower B

5 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 181K

Median /sqft

AED 91

Price range

AED 134K – AED 190K

Avg. days listed

16d

4 similar 2-bed apartments in Capital Plaza Tower B

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 5d ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →