EXCLUSIVE HIGH FLOOR · COMMUNITY FACING
1BR + 2BA · 1,920 sqft · Seventh Heaven
22-day history
AED 1,979
Price / sqft
1,920 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
34d
On market
vs 14d median
AED 19,587
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 25 / 100.
01 · Deal score
25
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
25
1 cut · 34d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 3.53M–3.69M.
04 · Below median
—
Comparison against active comparables.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 20K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 760K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 152K
Total to Close
AED 912K
Loan Amount
AED 3.0M
Market comparables
AED 1,979/sqft — 18% above area avg of AED 1,672/sqft
Ranked #4 of 7 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spacious | Ready Move In | Vacant |… | AED 400K | 152 | — |
| Vacant | Spacious | Exclusive Commu… | AED 400K | 152 | — |
| Renovated | 1 Bed | Large Terrace |… | AED 4.49M | 1,546 | — |
| High Floor | Large Layout | 2 Bedro… | AED 6.00M | 2,060 | — |
| Luxury | Green Community | Q4 2028 | AED 3.42M | 2,869 | — |
| Corner Unit | Green Community | Q4 … | AED 7.10M | 3,252 | — |
Showing 6 of 6 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Barari
59 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 1.20M
Median /sqft
AED 1,546
Price range
AED 380K – AED 165.00M
Avg. days listed
14d
2 similar 1-bed apartments in Al Barari
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 21d ago.
Similar opportunities
Luxury Penthouse | The Pearl | Direct Beach Access
penthouse · One Crescent
AED 185.00M
Exclusive | Duplex Penthouse | Motivated Seller
penthouse · Design Quarter Tower C
AED 6.03M
Skyline Penthouse | Only 2 Units | Q4 2031
penthouse · Trump Tower
AED 55.00M
10% ROI - PRIVATE POOL - FURNISHED - SEA VIEW
penthouse · Do Hotels & Residences
AED 7.40M