UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

AVAILABLE FROM 1ST JULY COMMUNITY & PARK VIEWS

3BR + 4BA · 1,741 sqft

▼ −2.6%Verified 4d ago

Now

$50K

was $52K$1K · −2.6%
Open on PropertyFinder

12-day history

AED 106

Price / sqft

1,741 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 4BA

34d

On market

vs 9d median

USD 954

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 19 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
19/ 100
Below average

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 19 PTS
5
5
9
Drop % 5/35
Negotiability 5/25
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 25
25
1 cut · 34d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−3%D21+21d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −3%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer $47K $49K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFER$49K$47K$50Klow $38K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
5 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
La Violeta 1, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −2.6% · −-$1K

PRICE ACTION · 21 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.2M0.2M0.2M0.2MAREA MEDIAN · 0.2M−3%
AskingArea median 0.2MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D21
was $52K$50K
21d after listing
2.6%
-$1K
TOTAL · 21D
2.6%
-$1K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 2.6% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
$260$7 / mo

vs $267 at pre-drop price ($52K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
$10K
20% of price
DLD FEE
$2K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
$180
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
$12K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
$40K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
$38K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
$245
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
$260
+$15 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.8k1.0k1.1k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~$51/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
LA VIOLETA 1 · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 106 /sqft+13%

vs area median AED 94 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
5 / 5
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.2M0.2M0.2M1,6542,2622,870SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 10666106
BREAKDOWN · 4 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
0
0% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
4
See table
MEDIAN DOM
3d
this listing: 33d
NEW THIS WEEK
4
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 4 comparables, 0 are more expensive per sqft. The 4 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
LA VIOLETA 1 · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
$49KThis: $50K · +3%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
9d
THIS: 34D · +25D
ACTIVE COMPS
5
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in La Violeta 1
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 20 MAY, 10:17 AM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 14466050
Last verified
4d ago
20 May, 10:17 AM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window