UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

3 BED PLUS MAID DUPLEX · HUGE GARDEN

3BR + 4BA · 10,578 sqft · Seventh Heaven

Verified 3d ago

Now

AED 1.20M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 113

Price / sqft

10,578 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 4BA

34d

On market

vs 14d median

AED 6,185

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 6K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 240K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 48K

Total to Close

AED 288K

Loan Amount

AED 960K

Market comparables

AED 113/sqft 92% below area avg of AED 1,475/sqft

Ranked #2 of 44 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 43 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceAl Barari

59 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 1.20M

Median /sqft

AED 1,546

Price range

AED 380K – AED 165.00M

Avg. days listed

14d

3 similar 3-bed apartments in Al Barari

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3d ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →