UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BackPF-APR-TWENTY-TWO-TWENTY-SIX-AR-112875

MARINA VIEW FULLY FURNISHED · PRIVATE BEACH

1BR + 1BA · 765 sqft

Verified 6d ago

Now

AED 110K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 144

Price / sqft

−30% vs area median

765 sqft

Built-up area

1BR + 1BA

33d

On market

vs 9d median

AED 567

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −30%
−30%
AED 144/sqft vs area median 216/sqft. See 4 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 144/SQFT
4 ACTIVE COMPS IN BEACH ISLE TOWER 2

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
4 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Beach Isle Tower 2, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 567

vs AED 567 at pre-drop price (AED 110K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 22K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 4K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 510
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 27K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 88K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 82K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 788
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 567
AED 221 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 1.9 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.5k0.6k0.7k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 112/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
BEACH ISLE TOWER 2 · 1BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 4 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 144 /sqft-33%

vs area median AED 216 /sqft · 3 comps

RANK
1 / 4
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M2.8M5.6M7271,0581,389SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M