TYPE 6 PRIME LOCATION · MASSIVE LAYOUT
5BR + 7BA · 7,361 sqft · HIDD Al Saadiyat
9-day history
AED 119
Price / sqft
−89% vs area median
7,361 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 7BA
33d
On market
vs 12d median
AED 4,510
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 39 / 100.
01 · Deal score
39
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
25
1 cut · 33d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 814K–849K.
04 · Below median
−89%
Vs 179 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 5K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 175K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 35K
Total to Close
AED 210K
Loan Amount
AED 700K
Market comparables
AED 119/sqft — 93% below area avg of AED 1,796/sqft
Ranked #1 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upcoming l Type 6 l Near To Beach l… | AED 900K | 123 | −8.6% |
| Premium Finishes | Al Sidr | Warm C… | AED 7.82M | 1,009 | — |
| 4BR Double Row | Mid Unit - Normal … | AED 7.90M | 1,014 | — |
| Elegant 4 BR | Spacious | Hottest D… | AED 8.00M | 1,032 | — |
| Corner Unit | Single Row | Huge Plo… | AED 11.00M | 1,039 | — |
| Next to End Unit | Double Row | Sid… | AED 8.10M | 1,046 | — |
| Single Row | 4BR + Maid | Near To M… | AED 9.00M | 1,067 | — |
| High Ceiling | Prime location | Spa… | AED 8.30M | 1,071 | — |
| Dream Home | 4BR + Maid + Driver | … | AED 8.30M | 1,071 | — |
| Single Row | High Ceiling | Warm Fi… | AED 9.60M | 1,078 | — |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Saadiyat Island
179 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 8.30M
Median /sqft
AED 1,159
Price range
AED 70K – AED 120.00M
Avg. days listed
12d
68 similar 5-bed villas in Saadiyat Island
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3h ago.
Similar opportunities
Spacious Family Retreat | Prime Location |Book Now
penthouse · Al Khalidiya
AED 350K
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View