UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

ELEGANTLY FURNISHED HIGH FLOOR · BEACH ACCESS

2BR + 3BA · 1,624 sqft

Verified 2h ago

Now

AED 250K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 154

Price / sqft

−88% vs area median

1,624 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 3BA

32d

On market

vs 9d median

AED 1,289

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −88%
−88%
AED 154/sqft vs area median 3,532/sqft. See 8 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 154/SQFT
8 ACTIVE COMPS IN GRAND BLEU TOWER 1

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
8 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Grand Bleu Tower 1, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 1K

vs AED 1K at pre-drop price (AED 250K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 50K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 10K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 790
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 61K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 200K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 187K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 11K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 1K
AED 9K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 0.1 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
1.1k1.3k1.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 255/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
GRAND BLEU TOWER 1 · 2BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 8 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 154 /sqft-96%

vs area median AED 3,532 /sqft · 7 comps

RANK
1 / 8
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M3.7M7.2M7411,5622,384SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M