UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

VACANT COZY STUDIO · AMAZING VIEW

387 sqft

Verified 6d ago

Now

AED 56K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 145

Price / sqft

−41% vs area median

387 sqft

Built-up area

30d

On market

vs 19d median

AED 289

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −41%
−41%
AED 145/sqft vs area median 1,080/sqft. See 10 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 145/SQFT
10 ACTIVE COMPS IN TOWER 1

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
10 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Tower 1, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
Rates per UAE Central Bank Q2 guidance. 25y · 75% LTV is the current Emirates NBD base for residents.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 289

vs AED 289 at pre-drop price (AED 56K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 11K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 2K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 402
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 14K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 45K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 42K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 473
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 289
AED -184 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 1.2 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.2k0.3k0.3k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 57/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
TOWER 1 · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 145 /sqft-87%

vs area median AED 1,080 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
3 / 5
MID/HIGH RANGE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M0.5M0.9M368617867SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 145971,096
BREAKDOWN · 4 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
2
50% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
2
See table
MEDIAN DOM
21d
this listing: 9d
NEW THIS WEEK
1
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 4 comparables, 2 are more expensive per sqft. The 2 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
TOWER 1 · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 95KThis: AED 56K · -41%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
19d
THIS: 30D · +11D
ACTIVE COMPS
10
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Tower 1
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 18 MAY, 10:47 AM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · K7H269Y904KGR6FXJSPQQCMC0C
Last verified
6d ago
18 May, 10:47 AM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS

No verified specialist for this area yet. Submit a callback and we'll match one.

Request a callback
We aim to respond within 4hNo spam · 1 message
SAVE & SHARE
Share

Sourced & verified by UAEDrops. Independent — we don't accept agency listings.

VIII · NEXT BEST
4 ACTIVE IN TOWER 1 · RANKED BY RECENCY

SIMILAR OPPORTUNITIES