ELEGANT STUDIO GREEN COMMUNITY · READY TO MOVE
552 sqft
Now
AED 52K
AED 94
Price / sqft
−71% vs area median
552 sqft
Built-up area
30d
On market
vs 20d median
AED 268
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−71%
Vs 11 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 268 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 10K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 2K
Total to Close
AED 12K
Loan Amount
AED 42K
Market comparables
AED 94/sqft — 88% below area avg of AED 808/sqft
Ranked #1 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODERN STUDIO ◆ CALM LIVING ◆ GREAT… | AED 56K | 101 | — |
| Best Investment | High ROI | 1BR fo… | AED 820K | 1,150 | — |
| Best Investment | High ROI | Studio… | AED 650K | 1,173 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Bawabat Al Sharq
11 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 180K
Median /sqft
AED 94
Price range
AED 52K – AED 5.00M
Avg. days listed
20d
3 similar apartments in Bawabat Al Sharq
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 250K
Spacious Family Retreat | Prime Location |Book Now
penthouse · Al Khalidiya
AED 350K
Luxurious 5BD PH | Full Sea and Mangrove View
penthouse · Al Qurm View
AED 350K
Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K