UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

RADIANT 3BR+M PARTIAL CANAL VIEW · FULLY FURNISHED

3BR + 3BA · 1,397 sqft · Bab Al Qasr Residence 22

★ Golden VisaVerified 1h ago

Now

AED 2.52M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,807

Price / sqft

−8% vs area median

1,397 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 3BA

28d

On market

vs 10d median

AED 13,015

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −8%
−8%
AED 1,807/sqft vs area median 2,988/sqft. See 17 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 1,807/SQFT
17 ACTIVE COMPS IN AL RAHA BEACH

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
17 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Al Raha Beach, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
Rates per UAE Central Bank Q2 guidance. 25y · 75% LTV is the current Emirates NBD base for residents.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 13,015

vs AED 13,015 at pre-drop price (AED 2.52M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 505K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 101K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 5K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 611K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 2.02M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.88M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 13,750
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 13,015
AED -735 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 12.1 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
10.7k13.0k15.6k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 2,576/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
AL RAHA BEACH · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 9 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,807 /sqft-40%

vs area median AED 2,988 /sqft · 8 comps

RANK
3 / 9
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M10.4M20.6M1,1142,9194,724SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,807884,366
BREAKDOWN · 8 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
6
75% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
2
See table
MEDIAN DOM
12d
this listing: 9d
NEW THIS WEEK
3
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 8 comparables, 6 are more expensive per sqft. The 2 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
AL RAHA BEACH · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 2.75MThis: AED 2.52M · -8%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
10d
THIS: 28D · +18D
ACTIVE COMPS
17
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Al Raha Beach
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 03:45 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · NAT-S-34885-B
Last verified
1h ago
24 May, 03:45 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS