UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

AMAZING HOME CALM SPACE · BEAUTIFUL MEMORIES

1BR + 2BA · 860 sqft

Verified 1h ago

Now

AED 1.50M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,744

Price / sqft

860 sqft

Built-up area

1BR + 2BA

28d

On market

vs 18d median

AED 7,732

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
7 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Sun Tower, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
Rates per UAE Central Bank Q2 guidance. 25y · 75% LTV is the current Emirates NBD base for residents.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 7,732

vs AED 7,732 at pre-drop price (AED 1.50M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 300K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 60K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 3K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 363K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 1.20M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.12M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 900
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 7,732
+AED 6,832 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
6.3k7.7k9.3k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 1,530/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
SUN TOWER · 1BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,744 /sqft+1318%

vs area median AED 123 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
5 / 5
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M0.8M1.6M8141,0991,383SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,7441171,744
BREAKDOWN · 4 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
0
0% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
4
See table
MEDIAN DOM
17d
this listing: 26d
NEW THIS WEEK
1
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 4 comparables, 0 are more expensive per sqft. The 4 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
SUN TOWER · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1154345 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 180KThis: AED 1.50M · +733%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
18d
THIS: 28D · +10D
ACTIVE COMPS
7
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Sun Tower
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 03:45 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 252YDAB3QM2YNZ20EK74ZCD6FM
Last verified
1h ago
24 May, 03:45 PM