VIBRANT COMMUNITY LIVING IN NOYA VIVA, YAS ISLAND
2BR + 3BA · 1,346 sqft
Now
AED 180K
AED 134
Price / sqft
−10% vs area median
1,346 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
27d
On market
vs 4d median
AED 928
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−10%
Vs 50 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 928 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 36K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 7K
Total to Close
AED 43K
Loan Amount
AED 144K
Market comparables
AED 134/sqft — 61% below area avg of AED 346/sqft
Ranked #26 of 35 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row| Stand Alone|Modern Layo… | AED 200K | 59 | — |
| Corner Unit | Near Amenities | Vaca… | AED 195K | 85 | — |
| VACANT | 2BR+Maid TH - Up to 2 Paym… | AED 160K | 88 | — |
| Semi Furnished Hot Deal Prime Locat… | AED 180K | 99 | — |
| 3-BR (Plus Maid Room) TH | Sunset V… | AED 183K | 101 | — |
| Upcoming 3BR | Double Row | Private… | AED 184K | 101 | — |
| Upcoming Unit | Private Garden | 2 … | AED 185K | 102 | — |
| Spacious 3BR + Maid | Close To Faci… | AED 185K | 102 | — |
| Spacious 3BR+Maid+Garden | Negotiab… | AED 185K | 102 | — |
| Stunning TH | Double Row | Upcoming… | AED 185K | 102 | — |
Showing 10 of 34 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Noya Viva
50 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 200K
Median /sqft
AED 105
Price range
AED 160K – AED 5.50M
Avg. days listed
4d
6 similar 2-bed townhouses in Noya Viva
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Iconic Penthouse Offering Spectacular Skyline View