UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BACKING POOL VACANT · NEGOTIABLE

3BR + 4BA · 1,270 sqft · Bliss

▼ −8.1%Verified 1h ago

Now

AED 170K

was 185K15K · −8.1%
Open on PropertyFinder

1-day history

AED 134

Price / sqft

−32% vs area median

1,270 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 4BA

27d

On market

vs 5d median

AED 876

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

🔄Relisted — this listing was removed and reappeared (last: 24 May)
II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 59 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
59/ 100
Good opportunity

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 59 PTS
14
6
20
9
10
Drop % 14/35
Negotiability 6/25
Below median 20/20
Confidence 9/10
Relist signal 10/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 25
25
1 cut · 27d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−8%D21+21d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −8%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer AED 158K AED 165K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 165KAED 158KAED 170Klow AED 128K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION
04
BELOW MEDIAN · −32%
−32%
AED 134/sqft vs area median 114/sqft. See 165 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 134/SQFT
165 ACTIVE COMPS IN ARABIAN RANCHES 3

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
165 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Arabian Ranches 3, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −8.1% · −-15K

PRICE ACTION · 21 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.2M0.2M0.2M0.3MAREA MEDIAN · 0.3M−8%
AskingArea median 0.3MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D21
was AED 185KAED 170K
21d after listing
8.1%
-AED 15K
TOTAL · 21D
8.1%
-AED 15K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 8.1% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 876AED 77 / mo

vs AED 954 at pre-drop price (AED 185K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 34K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 7K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 630
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 41K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 136K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 127K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 1K