UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BRAND NEW 20% 2 YEAR PHPP · BURJ AL ARAB PALM AND MARINA VIEW

4BR + 5BA · 3,084 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 13m ago

Now

AED 12.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 3,891

Price / sqft

3,084 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

25d

On market

vs 4d median

AED 61,853

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
10 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Beach Mansion Towe, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 62K

vs AED 62K at pre-drop price (AED 12.00M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 2.40M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 480K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 24K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 2.90M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 9.60M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 8.96M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 11K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 62K
+AED 51K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
50.7k61.9k74.1k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 12K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
BEACH MANSION TOWER 1 · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 3,891 /sqft+1076%

vs area median AED 331 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
4 / 5
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.4M6.5M12.6M1,9204,6787,436SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 3,8911984,011
BREAKDOWN · 4 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
1
25% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
3
See table
MEDIAN DOM
1d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
4
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 4 comparables, 1 are more expensive per sqft. The 3 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
BEACH MANSION TOWER 1 · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 2.25MThis: AED 12.00M · +433%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
4d
THIS: 25D · +21D
ACTIVE COMPS
10
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Beach Mansion Tower 1
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 07:20 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · LXF-S-172882