TYPE A FIRST FLOOR · SPACIOUS 1 BDR
1BR + 1BA · 796 sqft
Now
AED 860K
AED 1,080
Price / sqft
796 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 1BA
25d
On market
vs 19d median
AED 4,433
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 4K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 172K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 34K
Total to Close
AED 206K
Loan Amount
AED 688K
Market comparables
AED 1,080/sqft — 352% above area avg of AED 239/sqft
Ranked #7 of 8 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOT DEAL | VACANT | 2BR APT | BUILD… | AED 90K | 70 | — |
| 4 Payments | Spacious View | Serene… | AED 90K | 79 | −4.5% |
| Spacious 2 BR | Type B | Best Renta… | AED 99K | 86 | — |
| Type A | Vacant Unit | Perfect Comm… | AED 72K | 97 | −10.0% |
| Unfurnished | Ready to Move | Great… | AED 80K | 97 | −11.1% |
| Vacant| Cozy Studio | Amazing View … | AED 56K | 145 | — |
| Modified 1BR +Balcony | Fully Furni… | AED 900K | 1,096 | — |
Showing 7 of 7 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Tower 1
10 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 95K
Median /sqft
AED 92
Price range
AED 56K – AED 900K
Avg. days listed
19d
4 similar 1-bed apartments in Tower 1
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 6d ago.
Similar opportunities
Luxury Penthouse | Next to ADGM & Galleria Mall
penthouse · Al Reem Island
AED 7.60M
PENTHOUSE | Water Front | Ready to move
penthouse · Abu Dhabi
AED 6.80M
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M | Own it
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 4.50M
Corner Unit | 3BR with Maid | Nearby Crystal Canal
townhouse · Bloom Living
AED 3.39M