UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

CENTRAL PARK RESIDENTIAL TOWER STUDIO

733 sqft

Verified 6d ago

Now

AED 1.60M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 2,183

Price / sqft

−18% vs area median

733 sqft

Built-up area

24d

On market

vs 14d median

AED 8,247

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −18%
−18%
AED 2,183/sqft vs area median 2,220/sqft. See 13 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 2,183/SQFT
13 ACTIVE COMPS IN CENTRAL PARK RESIDENTIAL TOWER

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
13 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Central Park Resid, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 8K

vs AED 8K at pre-drop price (AED 1.60M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 320K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 64K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 3K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 387K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 1.28M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 1.19M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 10K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 8K
AED 2K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 3.7 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
6.8k8.2k9.9k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 2K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
CENTRAL PARK RESIDENTIAL TOWER · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 2,183 /sqft-2%

vs area median AED 2,220 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
3 / 5
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M1.4M2.6M6969391,182SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M