MANGROVE PLACE BALCONY ACCESS · 1 BEDROOM
1BR + 2BA · 700 sqft
Now
AED 80K
AED 114
Price / sqft
700 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
24d
On market
vs 16d median
AED 412
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 412 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 16K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 3K
Total to Close
AED 19K
Loan Amount
AED 64K
Market comparables
AED 114/sqft — 63% below area avg of AED 305/sqft
Ranked #5 of 9 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR + Balcony | Gate Tower View | S… | AED 70K | 80 | — |
| Sea View | Spacious Layout | Ready … | AED 80K | 83 | — |
| 1BR with Balcony | City View | Read… | AED 80K | 110 | — |
| Mangrove View | Ready to Move In | … | AED 80K | 112 | −15.8% |
| Unfurnished 2BR Apartment | Mangrov… | AED 110K | 121 | — |
| Ready To Move | High Floor | 2BR + … | AED 110K | 122 | — |
| 1 BR with Water View | Mangrove Pla… | AED 95K | 127 | — |
| Balcony | Mangrove View | Prime Loc… | AED 1.20M | 1,685 | — |
Showing 8 of 8 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Mangrove Place
9 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 80K
Median /sqft
AED 114
Price range
AED 70K – AED 1.20M
Avg. days listed
16d
7 similar 1-bed apartments in Mangrove Place
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.
Similar opportunities
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 250K
Penthouse | Elegant Interior | Gate Tower
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K