UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

G+2 I MULTIPLE OPTIONS I MIDDLE & CORNER

3BR + 5BA · 3,691 sqft · Nad Al Sheba Gardens 1

★ Golden VisaVerified 2h ago

Now

AED 6.10M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,653

Price / sqft

3,691 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 5BA

24d

On market

vs 3d median

AED 31,442

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
12 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Nad Al Sheba Garde, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 31K

vs AED 31K at pre-drop price (AED 6.10M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 1.22M
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 244K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 12K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 1.48M
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 4.88M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 4.55M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 29K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 31K
+AED 2K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
25.8k31.4k37.7k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 6K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
NAD AL SHEBA GARDENS · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 7 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,653 /sqft+3%

vs area median AED 1,603 /sqft · 6 comps

RANK
5 / 7
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.2M8.3M16.3M1,9154,1606,405SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,6531242,541
BREAKDOWN · 6 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
2
33% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
4
See table
MEDIAN DOM
0d
this listing: 0d
NEW THIS WEEK
6
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 6 comparables, 2 are more expensive per sqft. The 4 cheaper ones are a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
NAD AL SHEBA GARDENS · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1157348 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 5.88MThis: AED 6.10M · +4%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
3d
THIS: 24D · +21D
ACTIVE COMPS
12
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Nad Al Sheba Gardens
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 05:04 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · 1030803611427
Last verified