SPACIOUS 2BR FULL SEA VIEW · FULLY FURNISHED
2BR + 2BA · 1,098 sqft
Now
AED 145K
AED 132
Price / sqft
1,098 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 2BA
24d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 747
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 747 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 29K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 6K
Total to Close
AED 35K
Loan Amount
AED 116K
Market comparables
AED 132/sqft — 86% below area avg of AED 965/sqft
Ranked #3 of 15 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacant Sea View Apt | Vibrant & Coz… | AED 115K | 105 | — |
| Sea View | Prime Location | Ready T… | AED 90K | 127 | — |
| Hot Deal | Vacant | Fully Furnished… | AED 145K | 132 | — |
| 1BR With Balcony | Fully Furnished … | AED 95K | 136 | — |
| Upcoming |Furnished 3BR Unit |Peace… | AED 210K | 139 | — |
| Furnished 1BR Apartment | Prime Al … | AED 100K | 143 | — |
| Full Sea View | Fully Furnished | H… | AED 120K | 169 | — |
| Fully Furnished 1BHK Apartment | Se… | AED 120K | 169 | — |
| Negotiable Price | Balcony | Prime … | AED 1.27M | 1,801 | — |
| Mangrove View | High Floor | Vacant… | AED 1.30M | 1,844 | — |
Showing 10 of 14 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Reflection
15 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 145K
Median /sqft
AED 169
Price range
AED 90K – AED 2.60M
Avg. days listed
10d
3 similar 2-bed apartments in Reflection
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 5d ago.