UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

PRIVATE POOL READY TO MOVE · CLOSE TO AMENITIES

4BR + 5BA · 4,301 sqft

Verified 59m ago

Now

AED 220K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 51

Price / sqft

4,301 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

24d

On market

vs 10d median

AED 1,134

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 1K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 44K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 9K

Total to Close

AED 53K

Loan Amount

AED 176K

Market comparables

AED 51/sqft 90% below area avg of AED 521/sqft

Ranked #1 of 5 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 4 of 4 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceSamra Community

5 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 220K

Median /sqft

AED 60

Price range

AED 190K – AED 4.10M

Avg. days listed

10d

2 similar 4-bed villas in Samra Community

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →