UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

BIGGEST LAYOUT 4BR · BURJ KHALIFA VIEW

4BR + 5BA · 3,693 sqft

Verified 2h ago

Now

AED 1000K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 271

Price / sqft

3,693 sqft

Built-up area

4BR + 5BA

24d

On market

vs 1d median

AED 5,154

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −0%
−0%
AED 271/sqft vs area median 307/sqft. See 6 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 271/SQFT
6 ACTIVE COMPS IN KEMPINSKI BLVD

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
6 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Kempinski BLVD, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 5K

vs AED 5K at pre-drop price (AED 1000K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 200K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 40K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 2K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 242K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 800K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 746K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 5K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 5K
+AED 154 / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
4.2k5.2k6.2k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 1K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
KEMPINSKI BLVD · 4BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 5 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 271 /sqft-12%

vs area median AED 307 /sqft · 4 comps

RANK
2 / 5
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced