√ VACANT VILLA PREMIUM LIVING · PRICE DROPPED √
5BR + 6BA · 4,580 sqft · Mangrove Village
6-day history
AED 65
Price / sqft
−9% vs area median
4,580 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 6BA
22d
On market
vs 15d median
AED 1,541
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 26 / 100.
01 · Deal score
26
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
20
1 cut · 22d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 278K–290K.
04 · Below median
−9%
Vs 47 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 60K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 12K
Total to Close
AED 72K
Loan Amount
AED 239K
Market comparables
AED 65/sqft — 86% below area avg of AED 474/sqft
Ranked #12 of 45 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sea View | Excellent Facilities | P… | AED 240K | 51 | — |
| Prime Community | Flexible Payment … | AED 300K | 53 | — |
| Best Price 5BHK | Peaceful Living |… | AED 300K | 53 | — |
| Best Kids & Pet Love Community w/ W… | AED 315K | 55 | — |
| Single Row | Corner Villa | Ready T… | AED 315K | 56 | — |
| Stunning 5BD Villa | Airy Balcony |… | AED 300K | 56 | — |
| Mangroove Village Compound-Corner 4… | AED 235K | 59 | — |
| Hot Deal | Free Maintenance & SC | … | AED 350K | 61 | — |
| Private pool and garden | 5BR+Maid … | AED 325K | 61 | — |
Showing 10 of 44 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Rabdan
47 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 330K
Median /sqft
AED 86
Price range
AED 210K – AED 14.99M
Avg. days listed
15d
27 similar 5-bed villas in Rabdan
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
3BR+M | Full Abu Dhabi View | Chiller free
penthouse · Al Bateen Park
AED 200K
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Luxurious 5BD PH | Full Sea and Mangrove View
penthouse · Al Qurm View
AED 350K