VACANT ON TRANSFER 2 BED PLUS MAID · NOT AL FAY
2BR + 3BA · 1,632 sqft
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 1,991
Price / sqft
1,632 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
21d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 16,752
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 17K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 650K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 130K
Total to Close
AED 780K
Loan Amount
AED 2.6M
Market comparables
AED 1,991/sqft — 1375% above area avg of AED 135/sqft
Ranked #7 of 7 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Now | 2 Bed + Maids | Wel… | AED 170K | 117 | — |
| Upgraded | 12 Cheques | Ready to Mo… | AED 195K | 135 | — |
| Fully Furnished | Golf Buggy Includ… | AED 195K | 135 | −9.3% |
| Upgraded | Park Backing | 2 Bed + M… | AED 200K | 138 | — |
| View Today | Upgraded Townhouse | P… | AED 199K | 138 | — |
| Single Row | 3 Bed + Maids | Availa… | AED 230K | 144 | — |
Showing 6 of 6 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Andalus Townhouses
7 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 199K
Median /sqft
AED 138
Price range
AED 170K – AED 3.25M
Avg. days listed
10d
6 similar 2-bed townhouses in Al Andalus Townhouses
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 1h ago.
Similar opportunities
Exclusive | Duplex Penthouse | Motivated Seller
penthouse · Design Quarter Tower C
AED 6.03M
Luxury Penthouse | The Pearl | Direct Beach Access
penthouse · One Crescent
AED 185.00M
POOL ON TERRACE - FULLY FURNISHED - READY SOON
penthouse · Safa One Tower A
AED 12.20M
DUPLEX - PRIVATE POOL - FURNISHED - 4% DLD Waiver
penthouse · Chic Tower
AED 23.00M