FULL SEA VIEW DUPLEX · NO COMMISSION
3BR + 5BA · 2,799 sqft · Bel Ghailam Tower
6-day history
AED 63
Price / sqft
2,799 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 5BA
21d
On market
vs 11d median
AED 902
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 19 / 100.
01 · Deal score
19
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
20
1 cut · 21d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 163K–170K.
04 · Below median
—
Comparison against active comparables.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 902 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 35K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 7K
Total to Close
AED 42K
Loan Amount
AED 140K
Market comparables
AED 63/sqft — 24% below area avg of AED 83/sqft
Ranked #4 of 20 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Commission | Luxury Spacious and… | AED 170K | 61 | — |
| No Commission | Beach Front | Duple… | AED 170K | 61 | — |
| Hot Deal | Reduced Price |On A Prem… | AED 179K | 62 | — |
| 0%Commission | Sea View 3BR-Balcony… | AED 175K | 63 | — |
| Luxurious 4 Masters Bedroom High Ri… | AED 195K | 66 | — |
| Hot Offer | High-End Luxury Living … | AED 170K | 71 | — |
| Parking | Maids Room | Store Room |… | AED 145K | 78 | — |
| Modern, Private and Well Located | … | AED 168K | 79 | — |
| A Majestic and Spacious Home with P… | AED 180K | 82 | — |
| Premium Residential Home w/ Stunnin… | AED 140K | 84 | — |
Showing 10 of 19 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Corniche Road
25 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 168K
Median /sqft
AED 85
Price range
AED 75K – AED 195K
Avg. days listed
11d
11 similar 3-bed apartments in Corniche Road
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
Iconic Penthouse Offering Spectacular Skyline View
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 250K
Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View
penthouse · Al Raha Lofts
AED 240K