UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

FLEXIBLE PAYMENTS MAID ROOM · FULL CANAL VIEW

3BR + 5BA · 1,929 sqft

Verified 46m ago

Now

AED 150K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 78

Price / sqft

−3% vs area median

1,929 sqft

Built-up area

3BR + 5BA

20d

On market

vs 4d median

AED 773

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −3%
−3%
AED 78/sqft vs area median 1,232/sqft. See 3 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 78/SQFT
3 ACTIVE COMPS IN THE WAVE

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
3 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
The Wave, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 773

vs AED 773 at pre-drop price (AED 150K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 30K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 6K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 590
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 37K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 120K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 112K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 775
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 773
AED 2 / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 298.7 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.6k0.8k0.9k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 153/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
THE WAVE · 3BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 3 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 78 /sqft-94%

vs area median AED 1,232 /sqft · 2 comps

RANK
1 / 3
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M1.3M2.5M1,8311,9382,045SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
THIS · 78781,232
BREAKDOWN · 2 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
2
100% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
0
See table
MEDIAN DOM
4d
this listing: 3d
NEW THIS WEEK
2
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 2 comparables, 2 are more expensive per sqft.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
THE WAVE · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
AED 155KThis: AED 150K · -3%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
4d
THIS: 20D · +16D
ACTIVE COMPS
3
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in The Wave
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 07:50 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · AP36165ACR
Last verified
46m ago
24 May, 07:50 PM
Freshness
Hourly
2h scan window
Method
Direct scrape
Reference-keyed
VERIFIED SPECIALISTS

No verified specialist for this area yet. Submit a callback and we'll match one.

Request a callback
We aim to respond within 4hNo spam · 1 message
SAVE & SHARE
Share

Sourced & verified by UAEDrops. Independent — we don't accept agency listings.

VIII · NEXT BEST
4 ACTIVE IN THE WAVE · RANKED BY RECENCY

SIMILAR OPPORTUNITIES