VACANT! 5BR+M CORNER VILLA · PRIVATE POOL
5BR + 6BA · 5,949 sqft · West Yas
Now
AED 420K
AED 71
Price / sqft
−72% vs area median
5,949 sqft
Built-up area
5BR + 6BA
20d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 2,165
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−72%
Vs 236 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 84K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 17K
Total to Close
AED 101K
Loan Amount
AED 336K
Market comparables
AED 71/sqft — 93% below area avg of AED 1,091/sqft
Ranked #16 of 51 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacant | Stylish 4BR Villa | Luxuri… | AED 290K | 45 | −3.3% |
| NEGOTIABLE| CLOSE TO ALL AMENETIES|… | AED 360K | 47 | −2.7% |
| Upcoming | Single Row 4BR Villa | C… | AED 320K | 50 | — |
| Ready to Move In|Stunning 5BR |Spac… | AED 350K | 51 | — |
| Elegant Corner | Single Row | Luxur… | AED 346K | 54 | — |
| 4 Payments| Fully Furnished | Vacan… | AED 380K | 55 | — |
| Single Row | Landscaped | Vacant | AED 370K | 57 | — |
| √Corner Unit | Move-in Ready | Prem… | AED 350K | 57 | — |
| Single Row|Community Views|Best Liv… | AED 600K | 57 | — |
| Single Corner 4BR+M | Flexible Paym… | AED 380K | 59 | — |
Showing 10 of 50 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Yas Island
236 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 1.49M
Median /sqft
AED 1,366
Price range
AED 70K – AED 16.00M
Avg. days listed
10d
36 similar 5-bed villas in Yas Island
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.
Similar opportunities
3 Floors | Type 9 A | Superb | Dazzling Community
townhouse · Qattouf Community
AED 200K
A Majestic Penthouse with Private Pool | Book Now!
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2