UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

FULLY RENOVATED PRIVATE POOL · LAKE VIEW

6BR + 6BA · 6,725 sqft

▼ −11.8%Verified 2h ago

Now

AED 750K

was 850K100K · −11.8%
Open on PropertyFinder

4-day history

AED 112

Price / sqft

−92% vs area median

6,725 sqft

Built-up area

6BR + 6BA

20d

On market

vs 12d median

AED 3,866

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 58 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
58/ 100
Good opportunity

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 58 PTS
21
8
20
9
Drop % 21/35
Negotiability 8/25
Below median 20/20
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 30
30
1 cut · 20d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−12%D13+13d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −12%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · MODERATE
MODERATE
Suggested offer AED 698K AED 728K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 728KAED 698KAED 750Klow AED 563K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION
04
BELOW MEDIAN · −92%
−92%
AED 112/sqft vs area median 170/sqft. See 10 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 112/SQFT
10 ACTIVE COMPS IN MEADOWS 5

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
10 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Meadows 5, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −11.8% · −-100K

PRICE ACTION · 13 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.7M3.7M6.6M9.6MAREA MEDIAN · 9.1M−12%
AskingArea median 9.1MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D13
was AED 850KAED 750K
13d after listing
11.8%
-AED 100K
TOTAL · 13D
11.8%
-AED 100K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 11.8% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 4KAED 515 / mo

vs AED 4K at pre-drop price (AED 850K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 150K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 30K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 2K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 182K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 600K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 560K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 46K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield