UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

WATERFRONT FACILITIES · WE HAVE ALSO 5BR WITH POOL

5BR + 6BA · 4,616 sqft · Mangrove Village

Verified 58m ago

Now

AED 330K

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 71

Price / sqft

4,616 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

18d

On market

vs 15d median

AED 1,701

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 2K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 66K

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 13K

Total to Close

AED 79K

Loan Amount

AED 264K

Market comparables

AED 71/sqft 85% below area avg of AED 474/sqft

Ranked #15 of 45 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 44 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceRabdan

47 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 330K

Median /sqft

AED 86

Price range

AED 210K – AED 14.99M

Avg. days listed

15d

27 similar 5-bed villas in Rabdan

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →