UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

F1 CIRCUIT AND FULL SEA VIEW FULL-FURNISHED

481 sqft · Waters Edge

▼ −5.9%Verified 47m ago

Now

AED 80K

was 85K5K · −5.9%
Open on PropertyFinder

11-day history

AED 166

Price / sqft

−95% vs area median

481 sqft

Built-up area

18d

On market

vs 10d median

AED 412

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 45 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
45/ 100
Good opportunity

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 45 PTS
10
6
20
9
Drop % 10/35
Negotiability 6/25
Below median 20/20
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 25
25
1 cut · 18d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−6%D0+0d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −6%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer AED 74K AED 78K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 78KAED 74KAED 80Klow AED 60K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION
04
BELOW MEDIAN · −95%
−95%
AED 166/sqft vs area median 161/sqft. See 237 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 166/SQFT
237 ACTIVE COMPS IN YAS ISLAND

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
237 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Yas Island, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −5.9% · −-5K

PRICE ACTION · 0 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.1M0.6M1.1M1.6MAREA MEDIAN · 1.5M−6%
AskingArea median 1.5MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D0
was AED 85KAED 80K
0d after listing
5.9%
-AED 5K
TOTAL · 0D
5.9%
-AED 5K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 5.9% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 412AED 26 / mo

vs AED 438 at pre-drop price (AED 85K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 16K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 3K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 450
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 20K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 64K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 60K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 8K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 412
AED 7K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 0.0 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
0.3k0.4k0.5k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 82/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
YAS ISLAND · ACTIVE

VALUE · 51 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 166 /sqft+3%

vs area median AED 161 /sqft · 50 comps

RANK
29 / 51
MID/HIGH RANGE
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.1M1.1M2.1M4257261,028SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1661043,186
BREAKDOWN · 50 LISTINGS