PREMIUM STUNNING SKYLINE AND SEA VIEWS · VACANT
1BR + 2BA · 707 sqft
Now
AED 105K
AED 149
Price / sqft
−5% vs area median
707 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
17d
On market
vs 15d median
AED 541
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−5%
Vs 11 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 541 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 21K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 4K
Total to Close
AED 25K
Loan Amount
AED 84K
Market comparables
AED 149/sqft — 78% below area avg of AED 664/sqft
Ranked #5 of 11 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great living option | Beach access … | AED 110K | 96 | — |
| Large layout | Great living option … | AED 110K | 96 | −4.3% |
| Hot Deal Furnished 1BR Balcony Retr… | AED 110K | 103 | −8.3% |
| Canal View High Floor | Flexible Pa… | AED 100K | 139 | — |
| Hot Deal | Partial Sea View Studio … | AED 75K | 155 | — |
| Fully Furnished | Mid Floor | Open … | AED 120K | 161 | — |
| Premium | Stunning Skyline and Sea … | AED 100K | 169 | — |
| Spacious 2 BR+ Maid | With Rent Ref… | AED 2.90M | 1,558 | — |
| Fully Furnished Luxurious Studio | … | AED 1.05M | 2,063 | −4.5% |
| Premium Unit | Sea View Unit | Inve… | AED 1.50M | 2,104 | — |
Showing 10 of 10 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Pixel
11 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 110K
Median /sqft
AED 155
Price range
AED 75K – AED 2.90M
Avg. days listed
15d
8 similar 1-bed apartments in Pixel
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 57m ago.
Similar opportunities
Duplex Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2
AED 265K
Move-in Ready | Stunning Views | High Level
penthouse · Oasis 2
AED 170K
3BR+M | Full Abu Dhabi View | Chiller free