SPOACIOUS ~ SEA VIEW ~ STUNNSTUNNING FACILITIES
1BR + 2BA · 870 sqft
Now
AED 74K
AED 85
Price / sqft
−70% vs area median
870 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
17d
On market
vs 5d median
AED 381
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−70%
Vs 7 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 381 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 15K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 3K
Total to Close
AED 18K
Loan Amount
AED 59K
Market comparables
AED 85/sqft — 87% below area avg of AED 633/sqft
Ranked #1 of 4 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfectly Priced | Just Vacated | F… | AED 115K | 89 | — |
| Vacant Now | First Class Family Liv… | AED 74K | 117 | — |
| Fully-Furnished|Vacant|Prime Area|B… | AED 1.25M | 1,694 | — |
Showing 3 of 3 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — The Gate Tower 3
7 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 250K
Median /sqft
AED 85
Price range
AED 74K – AED 1.25M
Avg. days listed
5d
3 similar 1-bed apartments in The Gate Tower 3
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 59m ago.
Similar opportunities
Sea View ~ Elegant sky high penthouse
penthouse · The Gate Tower 3
AED 265K
Modern Living |Luxurious 4BR+Maids Room|Canal View
penthouse · Al Raha Lofts
AED 240K
Luxury 4BR Pent House! All En-Suits | 3 Parking
penthouse · Al Ain Tower
AED 280K
Full Sea View | Highest Floor | 3BR + M
penthouse · Marina Blue Tower
AED 250K