VACANT NOW LUXURY SEA VIEW · PRIME LOCATION
424 sqft
10-day history
AED 139
Price / sqft
−34% vs area median
424 sqft
Built-up area
16d
On market
vs 9d median
AED 304
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals. Composite Deal Score 37 / 100.
01 · Deal score
37
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
20
1 cut · 16d on market
03 · Negotiability
LOW
Offer 55K–57K.
04 · Below median
−34%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 304 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 12K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 2K
Total to Close
AED 14K
Loan Amount
AED 47K
Market comparables
AED 139/sqft — 75% below area avg of AED 565/sqft
Ranked #6 of 13 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fully Furnished 1 BR | Vacant | Gre… | AED 90K | 95 | −5.3% |
| Hot Offer | Furnished 1BHK | 12 Pa… | AED 90K | 95 | — |
| Hot Deal | Bright Studio | Prime Lo… | AED 55K | 103 | −5.2% |
| Perfectly Located | Best Choice | S… | AED 58K | 113 | — |
| Mangrove View | Well Maintained | U… | AED 54K | 128 | — |
| Move-In Ready |High-Floor |Chic Stu… | AED 59K | 139 | — |
| Studio | vacant | High Floor | Mang… | AED 60K | 142 | — |
| High Floor | Negotiable | Ready to … | AED 62K | 146 | — |
| High Floor | Full Sea View | No Ren… | AED 990K | 1,213 | — |
| Elegant 1BR | High-end Facilities |… | AED 1.30M | 1,377 | — |
Showing 10 of 12 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Hydra Avenue Towers
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 90K
Median /sqft
AED 146
Price range
AED 54K – AED 3.20M
Avg. days listed
9d
10 similar apartments in Hydra Avenue Towers
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 3h ago.
Similar opportunities
Luxurious 5BD PH | Full Sea and Mangrove View
penthouse · Al Qurm View
AED 350K
Elite Living | 5 BR Penthouse with Private Pool
penthouse · The Gate Tower 2