UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

EXCLUSIVE FURNISHED VILLA POOL · FULLY SMART

5BR + 7BA · 15,617 sqft · Nad Al Sheba 2

Verified 3d ago

Now

AED 1.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 64

Price / sqft

−33% vs area median

15,617 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 7BA

16d

On market

vs 9d median

AED 5,154

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE PENDING

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN

Awaiting first price event to compute score.

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

04
BELOW MEDIAN · −33%
−33%
AED 64/sqft vs area median 108/sqft. See 24 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 64/SQFT
24 ACTIVE COMPS IN NAD AL SHEBA

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
24 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Nad Al Sheba, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 5K

vs AED 5K at pre-drop price (AED 1.00M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 200K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 40K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 2K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 242K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 800K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 746K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
AED 7K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
AED 5K
AED 2K / mo
0y10y

Buying beats renting after 1.5 years at the current price.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
4.2k5.2k6.2k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~AED 1K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
NAD AL SHEBA · 5BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 18 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 64 /sqft-41%

vs area median AED 108 /sqft · 17 comps

RANK
5 / 18
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
0.4M13.4M26.4M4,75312,87621,000SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M