RABDAN STUDIO WITH PET FRIENDLY SPACE
540 sqft
Now
AED 45K
AED 83
Price / sqft
−74% vs area median
540 sqft
Built-up area
15d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 231
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−74%
Vs 131 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 231 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 9K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 2K
Total to Close
AED 11K
Loan Amount
AED 36K
Market comparables
AED 83/sqft — 74% below area avg of AED 316/sqft
Ranked #8 of 18 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EUROPEAN STYLE 1BHK WITH HUGE KITCH… | AED 40K | 32 | — |
| Luxury Brand New1BHK with Sep Kitch… | AED 53K | 44 | — |
| Luxury Brand New1BHK with Sep Kitch… | AED 53K | 44 | −7.0% |
| Nice & clean 1 bedroom flat for ren… | AED 56K | 56 | — |
| Lavish Fully Furnished 1BHK Apt Mon… | AED 53K | 66 | — |
| Hot Price | Ready to Move | Best De… | AED 40K | 67 | −11.1% |
| Spacious 1 BR Apartment on Hamdan S… | AED 68K | 68 | — |
| Prime Location - Ready To Move In -… | AED 48K | 83 | — |
| Stylish 1BHK | From Owner | Utilit… | AED 68K | 84 | — |
| Bright 1BR W/ Balcony | RTM | From … | AED 68K | 85 | — |
Showing 10 of 17 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Abu Dhabi
131 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 175K
Median /sqft
AED 53
Price range
AED 40K – AED 17.40M
Avg. days listed
10d
3 similar apartments in Abu Dhabi
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 6d ago.