UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

SINGLE ROW 5BR+MAIDS STANDALONE VILLA · ZEN TYPE

5BR + 6BA · 11,119 sqft

▼ −4.1%★ Golden VisaVerified 2m ago

Now

€3.48M

was €3.62M€148K · −4.1%
Open on PropertyFinder

6-day history

AED 1,241

Price / sqft

11,119 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

14d

On market

vs 12d median

EUR 71,131

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 21 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
21/ 100
Fair deal

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 21 PTS
7
5
9
Drop % 7/35
Negotiability 5/25
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 20
20
1 cut · 14d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−4%D7+7d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −4%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer €3.23M €3.37M. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFER€3.37M€3.23M€3.48Mlow €2.61M
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
34 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
Reem Hills, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −4.1% · −-€148K

PRICE ACTION · 7 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
5.0M8.4M11.7M15.1MAREA MEDIAN · 5.2M−4%
AskingArea median 5.2MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D7
was €3.62M€3.48M
7d after listing
4.1%
-€148K
TOTAL · 7D
4.1%
-€148K
NARRATIVESingle cut of 4.1% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
€18K€765 / mo

vs €19K at pre-drop price (€3.62M) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
€695K
20% of price
DLD FEE
€139K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
€7K
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
€841K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
€2.78M
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
€2.59M
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE
€7K
/ mo · ~6% gross yield
BUY · NOW
€18K
+€11K / mo

Your monthly cost is already higher than the rent estimate — the buy vs rent break-even leans on price appreciation rather than monthly cash flow.

STRESS TEST
AT VARIOUS RATES
58.3k71.1k85.2k4%5%6%7%8%AED / MO

If rates climb to 8%, your payment grows by ~€4K/mo.

V · COMPARABLES
REEM HILLS · 5BR · ACTIVE

VALUE · 17 COMPS

VALUE HEADLINE
AED 1,241 /sqft-18%

vs area median AED 1,518 /sqft · 16 comps

RANK
2 / 17
CHEAPEST QUARTILE
OUR TAKE
★ Underpriced
PRICE × SIZE · DROP-WEIGHTED
DOT SIZE = DROP %
5.4M15.8M26.3M3,63012,38121,132SIZE · SQFTPRICE · AED M
AED / SQFT · DISTRIBUTION
MEDIANTHIS · 1,2411,1581,616
BREAKDOWN · 16 LISTINGS
MORE EXPENSIVE /SQFT
15
94% of comps
CHEAPER /SQFT
1
See table
MEDIAN DOM
13d
this listing: 13d
NEW THIS WEEK
4
Fresh inventory
TAKEAWAYOf 16 comparables, 15 are more expensive per sqft. The 1 cheaper one is a mix of smaller units and older buildings.
Unlock all comparables · AED 199 / mo

Scatter · distribution · full table · CSV export

VI · AREA INTEL
REEM HILLS · ACTIVE COMPS

GEOGRAPHY · PULSE · VELOCITY

No coordinates for this area yet.
AREA PULSE · 30D
BUYER'S MARKET
1158349 vs last 30d

drops detected · UAE-wide

MEDIAN PRICE · ACTIVE
€1.32MThis: €3.48M · +164%
MINMEDIANMAX
AVG DOM
12d
THIS: 14D · +2D
ACTIVE COMPS
34
listings in segment
SIMILAR INVENTORY
Browse drops in Reem Hills
Browse
VII · TRUST & ACTION
DATA ATTESTED · 24 MAY, 07:47 PM

THIS IS THE MOMENT

SOURCE & CONFIDENCE
90%HIGH
Source
PropertyFinder
Ref · MCSP-26545
Last verified