UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

CORNER UNIT VACANT · NEAR AMENITIES

5BR + 6BA · 6,587 sqft

★ Golden VisaVerified 6d ago

Now

AED 10.00M

Open on PropertyFinder

AED 1,518

Price / sqft

6,587 sqft

Built-up area

5BR + 6BA

14d

On market

vs 14d median

AED 51,544

3 of 3 free reports remaining this month

Mortgage Estimate

AED 52K /month

20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)

Down Payment (20%)

AED 2.0M

DLD Fee (4%)

AED 400K

Total to Close

AED 2.4M

Loan Amount

AED 8.0M

Market comparables

AED 1,518/sqft 58% above area avg of AED 963/sqft

Ranked #16 of 25 by price/sqft (lower is better)

Price/sqft distribution

Showing 10 of 24 comparable listings in the same area

Market Comparables

Upgrade to Insider

Area intelligenceThe Dunes

26 active listings in this area

Median price

AED 10.00M

Median /sqft

AED 1,391

Price range

AED 499K – AED 18.90M

Avg. days listed

14d

11 similar 5-bed villas in The Dunes

1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)

Area Intelligence

Upgrade to Insider

Data confidence

90%

Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 6d ago.

Need a specialist?

Connect with a verified UAE property professional.

Browse verified pros →