SPACIOUS 2 BHK OPEN VIEW · PRIME COMMUNITY LIVING
2BR + 3BA · 1,121 sqft · Canal Residence
Now
AED 130K
AED 116
Price / sqft
−92% vs area median
1,121 sqft
Built-up area
2BR + 3BA
14d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 670
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−92%
Vs 30 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 670 /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 26K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 5K
Total to Close
AED 31K
Loan Amount
AED 104K
Market comparables
AED 116/sqft — 90% below area avg of AED 1,140/sqft
Ranked #4 of 28 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxury TH ! High-Class Amenities ! … | AED 180K | 83 | — |
| HOT DEAL | 2 bedroom | Move-in-toda… | AED 105K | 97 | — |
| Unbeatable Price |relaxing balcony … | AED 200K | 109 | — |
| Vacant|High Floor|Partial Sea View|… | AED 130K | 116 | — |
| No Commission | Spacious 3+M Balcon… | AED 325K | 116 | — |
| Furnished 2 Bhk | Open View | Spaci… | AED 135K | 120 | — |
| Hight Floor | Al Reem Mall View | R… | AED 140K | 125 | — |
| Hot Deal Stylish 2BR Canal Living G… | AED 140K | 125 | — |
| Beautiful Sky Garden / Decent Layou… | AED 139K | 125 | — |
| Beautiful Sky Garden / Decent Layou… | AED 139K | 125 | −0.7% |
Showing 10 of 27 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Reem Island
30 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 1.56M
Median /sqft
AED 1,500
Price range
AED 70K – AED 7.60M
Avg. days listed
10d
13 similar 2-bed apartments in Al Reem Island
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 57m ago.
Similar opportunities
Privat pool ~ Spacious ~ HIGH FLOOR
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 250K
3 Floors | Type 9 A | Superb | Dazzling Community
townhouse · Qattouf Community