HOT DEAL 1MBR APARTMENT · STUNNING CANAL VIEW
1BR + 2BA · 952 sqft · The View
Now
AED 1.59M
AED 1,675
Price / sqft
−42% vs area median
952 sqft
Built-up area
1BR + 2BA
14d
On market
vs 10d median
AED 8,221
Mortgage est.
25y · 6% · 20% down
WHY THIS IS A DEAL
Our model rates this listing across four signals.
01 · Deal score
—
Composite of price, drop, and motivation.
02 · Motivation
—
Days on market + cut history.
03 · Negotiability
—
Suggested offer range based on seller signals.
04 · Below median
−42%
Vs 17 active comparables in this area.
14-day free trial · cancel anytime
Free Intelligence Report
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 8K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 319K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 64K
Total to Close
AED 383K
Loan Amount
AED 1.3M
Market comparables
AED 1,675/sqft — 10% below area avg of AED 1,865/sqft
Ranked #4 of 11 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contemporary 2BR-Master Rm | Balcon… | AED 115K | 88 | — |
| Modern apartment with canal view | … | AED 110K | 127 | — |
| Furnished large studio with big ter… | AED 90K | 146 | — |
| Luxury 1BHK | Full Canal View | Bes… | AED 1.55M | 1,792 | — |
| Fabulous 1BR |Low Floor |Rented| Ca… | AED 1.60M | 1,850 | — |
| Modern 1 BR | Coastal Waterfront Co… | AED 2.01M | 1,929 | — |
| Luxury End Unit | Hotel Living | Fu… | AED 2.75M | 3,125 | — |
| Luxury 2BR | Waterfront Living | BR… | AED 4.26M | 3,132 | — |
| Timeless Luxury | Panoramic Views |… | AED 3.68M | 3,136 | — |
| Hot Deal | Full Sea View | Hotel Li… | AED 2.90M | 3,322 | — |
Showing 10 of 10 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — Al Raha Beach
17 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 2.75M
Median /sqft
AED 1,929
Price range
AED 90K – AED 19.64M
Avg. days listed
10d
7 similar 1-bed apartments in Al Raha Beach
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 24m ago.