LUXURIOUS VILLA PRIVATE GARDEN · READY TO MOVE
3BR + 5BA · 3,229 sqft
Now
AED 300K
AED 93
Price / sqft
3,229 sqft
Built-up area
3BR + 5BA
14d
On market
vs 2d median
AED 1,546
3 of 3 free reports remaining this month
AED 2K /month
20% down · 25yr · 6% rate (UAE Central Bank guidelines)
Down Payment (20%)
AED 60K
DLD Fee (4%)
AED 12K
Total to Close
AED 72K
Loan Amount
AED 240K
Market comparables
AED 93/sqft — 54% below area avg of AED 203/sqft
Ranked #18 of 25 by price/sqft (lower is better)
Price/sqft distribution
| Title | Price | /sqft | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row | Prime Location | Made … | AED 230K | 1 | — |
| Single Row | 3BR+Maid | Ready to Mo… | AED 300K | 64 | — |
| Upcoming|Corner Single Row|Best Lay… | AED 300K | 64 | — |
| Corner Type EA | Private Garden | 3… | AED 280K | 72 | — |
| Move In Ready | Well Maintained |Ne… | AED 350K | 72 | — |
| 4 Balconies | Negotiable | Ready to… | AED 260K | 79 | — |
| Yas Acres Living | Contemporary Lux… | AED 315K | 81 | — |
| 3BR Townhouse + Maid | Corner Unit … | AED 315K | 81 | — |
| Ready to Move in | 3+M + Pvt Garden… | AED 270K | 84 | — |
| Single Row Mid | Upcoming 3BR+Garde… | AED 270K | 84 | — |
Showing 10 of 24 comparable listings in the same area
Market Comparables
Upgrade to InsiderArea intelligence — The Cedars
25 active listings in this area
Median price
AED 280K
Median /sqft
AED 85
Price range
AED 220K – AED 5.90M
Avg. days listed
2d
16 similar 3-bed villas in The Cedars
↑ 1154 drops this month vs 809 last month(buyer's market signal)
Area Intelligence
Upgrade to InsiderData confidence
Sourced from PropertyFinder with verified reference number. Last verified 58m ago.
Similar opportunities
LUXURIOUS PENTHOUSE | 4BHK+POOL ,PREMIUM FACILITIE
penthouse · The Gate Tower 1
AED 252K
3 Floors | Type 9 A | Superb | Dazzling Community
townhouse · Qattouf Community
AED 200K
Excellent Home | Type S | Spacious | Vacant
townhouse · Muzera Community
AED 180K
Luxurious 5BD PH | Full Sea and Mangrove View
penthouse · Al Qurm View
AED 350K