UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

VERY HIGH FLOOR SEA VIEW · NEAR DUBAI MALL

2BR + 2BA · 1,088 sqft

Verified 45m ago

Now

AED 200K

Open on PropertyFinder

5-day history

AED 184

Price / sqft

−94% vs area median

1,088 sqft

Built-up area

2BR + 2BA

13d

On market

vs 3d median

AED 1,031

Mortgage est.

25y · 6% · 20% down

II · THE THESIS
DEAL SCORE 33 / 100

WHY THIS IS A DEAL

01
HEADLINE · COMPOSITE
33/ 100
Fair deal

Composite of price drop, motivation, area position, and data confidence.

SCORE BREAKDOWN · 33 PTS
4
20
9
Negotiability 4/25
Below median 20/20
Confidence 9/10

Below — the four signals that built this composite. Free-tier shows the headline only; Insider unlocks the underlying evidence.

02
MOTIVATION · 20
20
1 cut · 13d on market · Price evidence
ListedD0−0%D6+6d
VELOCITY LOW·LATEST CUT −0%
03
NEGOTIABILITY · LOW
LOW
Suggested offer AED 186K AED 194K. Request a callback
ASKSUGGESTED OFFERAED 194KAED 186KAED 200Klow AED 150K
BASED ON · MOTIVATION · CUT COUNT · TIME ON MARKET · TOTAL REDUCTION
04
BELOW MEDIAN · −94%
−94%
AED 184/sqft vs area median 4,198/sqft. See 5 comps
MINMEDIANMAXAED 184/SQFT
5 ACTIVE COMPS IN THE ADDRESS RESIDENCES DUBAI OPERA TOWER 2

Motivation · Negotiability · Below median · Every section below

INPUTS
4 signals + relist
WEIGHTS
Drop 35 · Neg 25 · Med 20 · Conf 10 · Relist 10
COMPS
5 comps · 2h fresh
OFFER BAND
±4% confidence
BENCHMARK
The Address Reside, last 180d
REFRESH
Hourly
III · THE EVIDENCE
1 CUT · −0.0% · −-1

PRICE ACTION · 6 DAYS

PRICE / TIME
Y: AED · X: days since listed · Envelope: median ±8%
0.2M1.3M2.4M3.5MAREA MEDIAN · 3.4M−0%
AskingArea median 3.4MExpected rangeCut event
CUT-BY-CUT · 1 EVENT
D6
was AED 200KAED 200K
6d after listing
0.0%
-AED 1
TOTAL · 6D
0.0%
-AED 1
NARRATIVESingle cut of 0.0% — early signal that the seller is testing the market.
Unlock the price history · AED 199 / mo

Every cut event · area median overlay · CSV export

IV · CASHFLOW
UAE CB GUIDELINES · YOUR ASSUMPTIONS

MORTGAGE · RENT · BREAK-EVEN

YOUR ASSUMPTIONS
Down payment20%
15%40%
Interest rate6.00%
3.50%8.00%
Term25 yr
15 yr30 yr
UAE Central Bank caps residential mortgages at 25 years tenor and 80% LTV for residents on a first home (≤AED 5M). Drag the sliders to model your own assumptions — actual rates vary by bank and profile.
MONTHLY · NOW
AED 1KAED 0 / mo

vs AED 1K at pre-drop price (AED 200K) · See cuts

DOWN PAYMENT
AED 40K
20% of price
DLD FEE
AED 8K
4% of price
MORTGAGE REG
AED 690
0.25% loan + 290
CASH TO CLOSE
AED 49K
Day-one out-of-pocket
LOAN AMOUNT
AED 160K
25y · 6.00%
TOTAL INTEREST
AED 149K
Over full term
RENT VS BUY
RENT · ESTIMATE